DISTRICT OFFICERS LIST
Name Designation Office Residence Mobile
AGRICULTURE
Tirupal Joint Director 231231 - 9440816807
Jayachandra ADA 231231 -  
Subba Rao Agricultural Officer 231231 - 9440708300
K. Papi Reddy Assistant Director, (Seri) Rayachoty 251104   9866699207
ALL INDIA RADIO
Y. Srinivasulu Station Director 244310    
ARCHAEOLOGY
Atluri Satyam Conservation Assistant 244393   9440846752
AUDIT
N. Shyamsundar Rao District Audit Officer 244433   9848779527
HORTICULTURE
Y.S. Dharmaja Assistant Director 249497   9491490316
ANIMAL HUSBANDRY
M. Srinivasa Rao Joint Director 244365 244338 9440810784
V.L. Satya Prakash Assistant Director, Kadapa 244089   9440810793
P. Muni Bhagyamma Assistant Director, Rajampet 240379   9440810796
C. Saradamma Assistant Director, Jammalamadugu 270916    
ADULT EDUCATION
P. Venkateswara Rao Depty Director  244341   9849909211
CIVIL SUPPLIES
B. John Welsely District Supply Officer 241106   9848779811
T.N. Raju District Manager, Civil Supplies Corporation 243346 245241 9849524243
CO-OPERATION
H. Mareppa (FAC) District Co-operative Officer 242095 244986 9848781631
C.P. Subbanna Divisional Co-operative Officer, Kadapa 274775    
E. Aruna Kumari Divisional Co-operative Officer, Proddutur 245012    
M. Venkatachalam Divisional Co-operative Officer, Rajampet 248451    
G. Nagaraja General Manager, DCCB Bank, Kadapa 245348   9848309813
COMMERCIAL TAXES
K. Sreenivasa Rao Deputy Commissioner 242428    
B. Venkata Subbaiah C.T.O.-1, Kadapa 241813 258410  
C. Murali Krishna C.T.O.-2, Kadapa 247045   9866411151
K. Ghousemohiddin C.T.O.-1, Proddatur 253049   9440950670
C. Murali Krishna(I/c) C.T.O.-2, Proddatur 253187   9849794226
COURTS
M. Vijayalakshmi District Judge 254963 244575  
Surenderababul Reddy Addl. District Judge 247352 244823  
Sahadevudu II Addl. Judge, Proddatur 250774 250775  
Karri Basappa P.P.     9440864772
District Rural Development Agency
K.Ashok Reddy Project Director 256163, 240098, 244694    
  Additional Project Director     9849900961
D. Sidda Naik DPM (Land)     9849900967
Noor Ahmed DPM (Communications)     9849900968
Alivelu Manga A.P.O (DRDA)     9849900971
Kusuma kumari A.P.O.     9849900972
Usha Rani A.P.O.     9849900973
Subramanyam A.P.O.     9849900974
Khader Basha A.P.O.     9849900975
Sadasiva Reddy A.P.O.     9849900976
Sambhu Sankar A.P.O.     9849900977
D.W.M.A.
M. Girija Sankar Project Director 246570, 249086 9440411891
P.V. Krishna Rao APO ( M & E) 240357 (F) 241915 9440923136
C. Ramana Reddy APO (Admin.)   248625 9440571975
EDUCATION
C.A.V. Prasad District Educational Officer 244869   9849909111
N. Eswaraiah A.P.C. (DPEP) 241717 248582 9849909134
R. Surannaidu R.I.O. (Intermediate Education) 244171   9848309001
C.A.V. Prasad Regional Joint Director (School Education) 244202   9849909149
B. Narasimhulu Regional Joint Director (Collegiate Education) 245112   9963094461 9948121723
V.D. Sukan Convener, AP Social Welfare Residential Schools 245184   9949356332
ENGINEERING
Roads & Buildings
J. Chandrasekhar Reddy Superintending Engineer 244138   9848787032
M.V.R. Vivekananda Reddy Executive Engineer (R&B), Kadapa 244331   9848787072
K. Venugopal Reddy Executive Engineer (R&B), Proddatur 253410-08564 245222 9848787073
L. Srinivasa Reddy Executive Engineer (R&B), Pulivendla 226330   9440888766
K. Pothanna Executive Engineer, (National Highway) 244116   9440888076
PANCHAYAT RAJ
K. Venkateswara Rao Superintending Engineer 244469 244087 9440001079
  Executive Engineer, (PR), Kadapa 244157 244560  
K. Vijaya Babu Executive Engineer, (PR), Rajampet 240308 (08565) 240275  
R.N. Sudhakar Executive Engineer, (PR), Jammalamadugu 270136 (08560)   9440465011
R.W.S.
Umakantha Superintending Engineer 244145   9440815169
  Executive Engineer (RWS), Kadapa     9440815173
K. Vijaya Babu Executive Engineer (RWS), Rajampet 240774 (08565)    
B.N. Srinivasulu Executive Engineer (RWS), Pulivendla 226196 (08568) 226198 9440815180
IRRIGATION 
V.V.Nageswara Rao Superintending Engineer, (Irrigation & CAD )  244871 245951 9440814801
Lakshmipathi Executive Engineer, (Irrigation) 244352   9440814801
Prabhakar Reddy (FAC) Executive Engineer, (Annamaiah Project) 244513    
Hari Govindaiah Executive Engineer, (Bugga vanka, Veligallu Divn.) 244802   9440422453
Sankara Reddy Executive Engineer, M.I. Division 244368 246748  
Ramachandra Reddy Executive Engineer, Mylavaram Project 273423 (08560)   9866317805
  Executive Engineer, (K.C.Canal), Nandyala 242919 (08514)    
Y. Lakshminarayana D.E. (APSIDC), Kadapa 241354   9849325199
Prabhakar Reddy Chief Engineer, (TGP / Thunga Bhadra) 255811 255781 9440283366
Venkataramana Superintending Engineer, Telugu Ganga Project 255976    
Lakshminarasaiah Executive Engineer, Telugu Ganga Project 244773    
ENDOWMENTS
D. Bala Veera Reddy Assistant Commissioner 244344   9440433577
Ravanamma Superintendent   551184  
ELECTRICITY
M. Durga Prasad Superintending Engineer, (Operation) 242811   9440811751
Z. Philips Superintending Engineer, (TLC) 242457   9440811127
  Chief Engineer, RTPP 232103 (08563) 232101 9391433522
EXCISE
  Superintendent  242255 244972 9849904916
FOREST
T.V. Subba Reddy D.F.O., Kadapa 244583 244537 9440810073
K. Krishnaiah D.F.O, Rajampet 240213 (08565) 240826 9440810064
K. Prabhakara Rao D.F.O, Proddatur 253055 (08564)  253669 9440810077
  D.F.O. (Social Forestry) 244954 244933 9440810133
FIRE
G.V. Ramana Reddy Divisional Fire Officer 241739 279499 9949991068
D. Gopal Reddy Fire Station, Kadapa 242299    
FISHERIES
Chand Basha Assistant Director 243177 243231 9440814746
GROUND WATER
U. Ramachandraiah Deputy Director 244076   9866073819
K. Tirupal Reddy Assistant Director      
HANDLOOMS & TEXTILES
A. Jagath Jeevan Assistant Director 272168   9440271278
Reddeppa Development Officer     9440917964
HOUSING
D. Selvaraj District Manager 241323, 240448 244614 9490613051
Jayaramachari D.E., (H),Kadapa 254909   9849197438
N. Rajasekhar D.E.,(H),Proddatur 235770 (08564)    
B.V. Nagesh D.E,(H),Rajampet 240412    
D.Sudhakar Reddy D.E,(H),Pulivendla --   9440815905
INDUSTRIES
G. Sudarshan Babu General Manager, (DIC) 244159 242140 9848778535
A. Jayalakshmi Deputy Director, (DIC)   251702 9848220347
Rami Reddy M.D. Sugar Factory     9849809763
  Indian Oil Corporn. Kadapa 244644, 258080   9848309554
INFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATIONS 
G. Vijaya Lakshmi Deputy Director, (I&PR) 241468   9949351562
B. Srinivasula Reddy District Public Relations Officer 252798 242827 9949351624
JAILS
  Superintendent  245148   9849904726
Sunil Kumar D.I.G. Prisons 244598   9849904715
LABOUR
B. Janardhan Reddy Assistant Commissioner 241892 279678 9849323601
MINES & GEOLOGY
V.N. Sarma Deputy Director 245121   9440817809
T. Raja Sekhar Assistant Director, Mines, Kadapa 278044   9440817910
P. Pullaiah Assistant Director, Mines, Yerraguntla 275626   9440817908
MINORITIES 
Mahaboob Khan Dist. Minorities Welfare Officer 551737 222707 9440074484
Swaroop Development Officer, Andhra Pradesh State Finance Corporation 256744   9849901140
MUNICIPALITY
S. Aleem Basha Municipal Commissioner, Kadapa Municipal Corporation 242293 242553 9849905862
P.V.S.N. Moorthy Municipal Commissioner, Proddatur 251047 (08564) 251468 9849905863
Narasimhulu Municipal Commissioner, Rayachoty 251065   9844047912
  Municipal Commissioner, Jammalamadugu 270071   9849185972
  Municipal Commissioner, Rajampet 240336   9849905848
P. Chandra Mouliswar Reddy Municipal Commissioner, Pulivendla 226267   9849906686
Chandra Prakash Municipal Commissioner, Badvel      
MARKETING
K. Krishtaiah Deputy Director 244335, 249423    
Ramakrishna Joint Director 245106    
MEDICAL & HEALTH
Dr.Arunakumari Regional Director, M & H     9849902250
Dr. Venkata Ramana Reddy District Medical & Health Officer 245259   9849902385
Manohar Reddy Executive Engineer, APHMIDC 240032   9849616287
Dr. Shaik Salam District Malaria Officer 279932   9849902395
Bhanumathi Devi Superintendent, Government Head-quarters Hospital 242152   9866088664
Dr.Prasannakumar Reddy District Coordinator, Hospital Services 242306 242810 9849906455
Dr. S.V. Subbarayudu District Leprosy Officer 245252   9440534457
Dr.Munisekharam District T.B. Control Officer 242663   9849902388
S. Poornachandra Reddy Regional Director, Indian Medicine & Homeopathy 244587   9849905252
Dr. Poli Reddy Superintendent , Indian Medicine & Homeopathy 244587   9849905252
NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTER
K Venkata Subbarao Technical Director, DIO

250229

- 9985024676
Pattan Firoz Khan DIA

250229

-  
NATIONAL SMALL SAVINGS
Prameelamma Special Tahsildar 244872    
NEDCAP
M. Alleswara Achary District Manager 244151   9440990349
POLICE
Y. Nagi Reddy Superintendent of Police 245437 244303, 244305 9440796900
John Wesley Officer on Special Duty 242198 244988 9440796902
Narasimha Reddy Deputy Superintendent of Police, Kadapa 244307   9440796904
S.M. Basha Deputy Superintendent of Police, Proddatur 252333 (08564)   9440796935
Venkata Rami Reddy Deputy Superintendent of Police, Pulivendla 226169 (08568)   9440796923
K. Narasimhulu Deputy Superintendent of Police, Jammalamadugu 270023 (08560)   9440796944
Krishna Kumar Deputy Superintendent of Police, Mydukur 231333 (08564)   9440796954
K. Balakrishta Reddy Deputy Superintendent of Police, Rajampet 240533 (08565)   9440796930
11th Batallion
P.W. Vasanthakumar Commandant,                  11th Batallion, 272077          (08589) 244108 9440796903
Prasada Rao Addl. Commandant,    11th Batallion 272077          (08589) 272377 (08589) 9440627411
PLANNING
Venkatramaiah Chief Planning Officer 247086   9440106167
PANCHAYAT RAJ
P. Durga Prasad Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Praja Parishad 244879, 244376   9848157053, 9849900072
M. Venkata Lakshumma Deputy Chief Executive Officer, Z.P.P. 244376    
K. Sudhakar District Panchayat Officer 244881 258324 984900088, 9440292526
K.P. Ahmed Khan Divisional Panchayat Officer, Kadapa 245438   9849900089
S. Ramalingaiah Divisional Panchayat Officer, Rajampet 241076 (08565)    
A. Mary Alphonsamma Divisional Panchayat Officer, Jammalamadugu 270553 (08560)   9849900091
REVENUE
M.T. Krishna Babu, I.A.S. District Collector 244301, 244437, 244676 244302, 244168 9849904109
  Joint Collector 244548 244085 9849904110
K. Madhusudan District Revenue Officer 244437,  244676 244166 9849904112
P.V. Subrahmanyeswar Reddy Revenue Divisional Officer, Kadapa 242435   9440246754
Y. Ramachandra Reddy Revenue Divisional Officer, Rajampet 240214  (08565) 240234 9849904114
M. Ramachandra Reddy Revenue Divisional Officer, Jammalamadugu 271088 (08560) 270049 9849904115
R.T.C
  Enquiry 244106    
N.S.C. Salmon Raju Regional Manager 244426   9959225768
  Divisional Manager 244309    
RAILWAYS
  Enquiry 242131    
Arogya Das Superintendent     9347410783
SURVEY
M. Radha Krishna Assistant Director 241875   9866169507
SPORTS
  District Sports Development Officer 242365   9246940057, 9395103455
STEP
Maheswara Reddy Chief Executive Officer 241617   9849909064
SOCIAL WELFARE
John Kristopher Deputy Director (SW) 244473 240018 9849903636
Nageswara Reddy District B.C. Welfare Officer 244857   9849904500
A. Murali Manohar Executive Director, B.C. Corporation 249844   9849906015
M.A. Aleem District Tribal Welfare Officer 240750 223541  
Anil Kumar Reddy, i/c Assistant Director, Disabled Welfare 244605   9440708928
Anil Kumar Reddy Executive Director, S.C. Corporation 244729   9440246754
TREASURY
M.A. Sathar D.D. (Treasuries) 244853    
  A.T.O. Office 245503    
WOMEN & CHILD WELFARE
Jubaida Begum Project Director, ICDS 244039   9440814489
Lakshmi Devi Telugu Bala Mahila Pranganam Officer 241779